One price. Everything included.
Single location. All features. No setup fee. No revenue cut.
Same software either way. Your software price won't go up for 24 months from go-live, on either one.
Monthly
$299/mo
Month-to-month
Cancel anytime, effective at the end of the month you've paid for.
Annual
Nearly two months free$2,999/yr
About $250/mo
Save $589 ($2,999 instead of $3,588)
Paid upfront for 12 months, then month-to-month at your locked $299 unless you prepay again.
- No setup fee
- Your price is locked for 24 months from go-live
- Payments go to your own Helcim merchant account
What's included. Every feature, on both plans.
Your brand, your domain
- Customizable website on your domain
- White-label mobile app (iOS + Android)
- Branded transactional emails
- Members never see "Wellspring" inside your app or on your site
Scheduling & classes
- Unlimited classes, events, and products
- Recurring schedules & waitlists
- Calendar sync (Google, Apple, Outlook)
- Automated class & event reminders
Payments & memberships
- Interchange-plus card + ACH payments
- Subscriptions with pause, resume, cancel
- Discount codes & family plans
- Smart terminal & front desk POS
Marketing
- Push notification broadcasts
- Member segments & health scoring
- Email analytics & open rates
Analytics & insights
- Revenue dashboards & trends
- Attendance & class fill rates
- Year-over-year comparisons
- Member attendance streaks & stats
Operations & support
- Front desk kiosk check-in
- Role-based access & teacher subs
- Data migration & CSV import/export
- Direct access to Kyle
What's not included (because we don't do it)
- Revenue cut
- Per-member charges
- Feature paywalls
- Setup fees
Multiple locations or unusual needs? Let's figure it out together.
We publish under our Apple and Google developer accounts, so the stores list Wellspring Ventures as the developer; everything a member sees says your studio.
Onboarding and migration, included.
Onboarding is remote and guided, and I run your data migration myself: your members, your purchase history, and a request to move your stored cards into your Helcim card vault.
After that, I'm always a phone call away.
- Before migration starts
- If you change your mind before migration starts, I refund everything you've paid.
- After that
- After that there are no refunds. There's never an exit fee. Monthly ends with the month you've paid for. Annual stays fully active through the year you paid for, and you leave with a full export of your data and your own Helcim merchant account and card vault.
- If we're the reason
- No refunds once migration starts, unless we're the reason. That means we shut down or end the agreement, we fail to fix a real problem within 30 days of your written notice, an IP claim makes us end it, or you leave over a Terms change you don't accept. In those cases I refund the unused full months of an annual prepay, and any unused uptime credits are paid out.
What it costs at two sizes.
Most studio platforms get paid twice: once on software, and again on payments. Wellspring does not.
| Per month | $15K/mo studio | $25K/mo studio |
|---|---|---|
| Typical legacy platform | $1,059 | $1,549 |
| Wellspring | $749 | $1,049 |
| Monthly savings | $310 | $500 |
| Per year | $3,720 | $6,000 |
$15K/mo studio: single location, 75–125 members. $25K/mo studio: single location, 150–250 members.
Plus the branded app, custom domain, and founder support — included.
How we got these numbers
These are assumptions, stated as assumptions. Wellspring's effective rate is about 3% all-in — what E8 Yoga actually pays out-the-door via Helcim, including the 30¢ per-transaction fee. Legacy card rates: 3.5% for a newer boutique on a vanilla bundled plan, 2.9% for an established studio that's negotiated down. Legacy software: a $159/mo boutique tier and WellnessLiving's published $349/mo BusinessPro tier. Opaque gateway fees at 1.5%, the midpoint of the 1–2% range. Change any of them in the calculator below — the numbers there are these numbers. See /transparency for the architecture and per-platform rate detail.
| Line item | $15K/mo studio | $25K/mo studio |
|---|---|---|
| Typical legacy platform | ||
| Software | $159 | $349 |
| Card fees | $525 (3.5%) | $725 (2.9%) |
| Opaque gateway fees (1–2%) | $225 | $375 |
| Add-ons / mobile app | $150 | $100 |
| Total | $1,059/mo | $1,549/mo |
| Wellspring | ||
| Software | $299 | $299 |
| Card fees (~3% all-in) | $450 | $750 |
| Opaque fees (0%) | $0 | $0 |
| Add-ons / mobile app | $0 | $0 |
| Total | $749/mo | $1,049/mo |
Calculate your savings.
Those are our assumptions, not your statement — plug in your own numbers and see what falls out.
Your current platform
Start with a preset:
Your bundled platform's headline card rate
Branded mobile app, PCI fees, admin/ACH charges — anything other than software + card fees
Your savings with Wellspring
| Cost | Current | Wellspring |
|---|---|---|
| Software | $349 | $299 |
| Card fees | $725 | $750 |
| Opaque gateway fees | $375 | $0 |
| Add-ons / mobile app | $100 | $0 |
| Total | $1,549 | $1,049 |
You save every month
$500
Annual savings
$6,000
Your all-in rate (total cost ÷ revenue)
Current 6.2%
Wellspring 4.2%
“We switched from WellnessLiving and saved $338 in the first month alone on payment processing. The software just works, and when something comes up, Kyle actually picks up the phone.”

John Scharfe, Owner, E8 Yoga, Longmont, CO
John is also a co-owner of Wellspring. He brought the studio; Kyle brought the software.
Want to see if it's right for you?
I'll give you a personal walkthrough and we can talk numbers.
- Built in Colorado
- Custom branded
- No setup fee